Annihilation (2018)
Game Night (2018)
Edit
Our Souls at Night (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ritesh Batra

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kent Haruf
Scott Neustadter
Michael H. Weber

Cast  

...
...
Holly
...
...
Gene
...
Jamie
...
Dorlan
...
Ruth
...
Parade Goer
...
Realtor
...
(voice)
...
Nursery Cashier
...
Cafe Teenager
...
Actor
...
Actress
...
Actress
...
Dancer
...
Priest
...
Ballroom Patron / Dancer
...
Cafe Patron
...
Actress
...
Shelter Volunteer
...
Cafe Patron / Hotel Patron
...
Dancing Patron
...
Actress
...
Animal Shelter Adopter
...
Ballroom dancer
...
Ballroom Dancer
John C. Ashton ...
Rudy
Michael Douglas Miller ...
Street Patron
Fred Osborne ...
Table Patron at The Brown Palace Hotel
...
Non-Surgical Doctor
...
Mom / Driver (as Michelle Fish)
Jordan Garner ...
Hotel Guest / Dance Table Patron
Michelle Penfold ...
Street Patron
...
Waiter
Bruce Penfold ...
Stink Eye Man
Scott Swaggart ...
friend of Louis
Lee Lopez ...
Hotel Guest
Barbara Ellen Carpenter ...
Parade Goer
Marty Bechina ...
Teacher
Jeremy Fink ...
Ballroom Dancer
MinaKim Gillman ...
Ballroom Dance
Richard Wooten ...
Softball Game Spectator
Pamela Joye Miller ...
Street Patron / Parade Goer
Silas Mwenda ...
Doctor
Rachel Hergert ...
Hotel Patron / Dancer
Dianne E. Butts ...
Cafe Patron, Parade Goer (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lisa Kohlbrenner ...
Softball game spectator (uncredited)
...
Parade Goer (uncredited)
...
Parade Goer (uncredited)
...
Ballroom Patron (uncredited)
Antonino Garcia Tony ...
Surgical Doctor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Finola Dwyer ... producer
Pauline Fischer ... executive producer
Ben Ormand ... executive producer
Robert Redford ... producer
Scott Robertson ... co-producer
Erin Simms ... producer

Music by 

Elliot Goldenthal

Cinematography by 

Stephen Goldblatt

Film Editing by 

John F. Lyons

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Jane Ann Stewart

Art Direction by 

Chase Carter

Set Decoration by 

Helen Britten

Costume Design by 

Wendy Chuck

Makeup Department 

Charmaine Balcerzak ... additional hairstylist
Erica Brunson ... makeup artist
Sara Ann Callaway ... makeup artist
Leo Corey Castellano ... artist to Mr. Redford / makeup department head
David DeLeon ... personal makeup artist: Jane Fonda
Blair Leonard ... key makeup artist
Kelly E. Marlow ... key hair stylist
Laine Trzinski ... artist to Mr Redford/ department head hairstylist

Production Management 

Korey Budd ... unit production manager
Gerry Robert Byrne ... post-production supervisor
Betsy Megel ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rob Burgess ... first assistant director: second unit
John Nasraway ... second unit
Scott Robertson ... first assistant director
Andrew Stahl ... first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director
David Stickler ... additional second assistant director
Spencer Taylor ... second second assistant director
George Williams III ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Charmaine Balcerzak ... construction buyer
Thomas Batchelor ... set dresser
Sarah Blackwell ... set dresser
Brenton Booth ... propmaker
David T. Cannon ... construction coordinator
Evelina Castillo ... toolroom keeper
Ariel Christensen ... set buyer
Daniel Cooke ... Greens Foreman
Paulo DeFreitas Jr. ... storyboard artist
Andrea Doyle ... assistant set decorator
Karin Erickson ... set dresser
Emily Ferry ... property master
Jason Garner ... assistant art director
Mark Hanks ... lead man
Trey Howard ... assistant property master
Jerome Johnson ... assistant property master
Savanna Johnson ... set buyer
Leana Lewis ... set dresser
James McElwee ... set dresser
William Nutt ... head greensman
Marybeth O'Connor ... on set dresser
Nate Oldham ... set dresser
Hannah Pedersen ... set dec clerk
Keith Price ... set dresser
Randy Provencio ... carpenter
Kenneth R. Rector ... set dresser
Jefry Shebroe ... set master
Blake Sinnock ... set dresser
Scott Upshur ... set dresser
Misti Walker ... set dresser
Tony Whyte ... propmaker
Robert R. Wonson ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Justine Baker ... adr engineer
Michael Barry ... re-recording mixer
Ron Bochar ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Noyan Cosarer ... re-recording mixer
Lisa J. Levine ... adr editor
Ed Novick ... sound mixer
Nicholas Renbeck ... sound effects editor
Sara Stern ... dialogue editor
Nardi van Dijk ... adr recordist
Steven Visscher ... supervising foley editor
Ja-Ann Wang ... ADR recordist
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Troy Collins Jr. ... special effects technician
Elias Duhe Jr. ... special effects technician
Matthew James Kutcher ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Xinyue Cui ... digital compositor
Michael Dillon ... di producer
Raquel Fogel ... roto artist
Victoria Penzes ... compositor
Ryan Rakes ... digital compositor
Kevin Razo ... Finishing Assist/Color Assist
Steven J. Scott ... supervising finishing artist
Rick Shick ... compositing supervisor
Jonathan Skabla ... lead digital compositor
Jung Um ... digital compositor: visual effects
Aaron Wei ... senior compositor
Dianshuo Zhang ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Whitney Coleman ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip foreman
Brenton Booth ... rigging electrician
Tod Boyle ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Kerry Brown ... still Photographer & EPK Camera
Damond Buckless ... best boy electric: local
Andreas Crawford ... dolly grip
Doug Dole ... crane grip
Dan Furst ... video assist
Jordan Gehrig ... grip
Kent Harvey ... second unit director of photogaphy
Aaron Hunt ... camera p.a.
Dustin Keller ... assistant camera
Abby Levine ... digital imaging technician
Joe Macaluso ... Rigging Key Grip
Steve Mathis ... gaffer
Kevin Matz ... lighting console programmer
Glenn E. Moran ... rigging gaffer
Joey Moran ... best boy rigging electric
Scott Park ... set electrician
Simone Perusse ... best boy electric
Dane Peterson ... electrician
Chad Pulscher ... grip rigger / grip
Ernest Rydberg ... crane tech
Dennis Seawright ... first assistant camera
Sophie Shellenberger ... lighting technician
Tim Sullivan ... electrician (as Tim B. Sullivan)
Henry Tirl ... camera operator: a camera / steadicam operator
Jamiel VanOver ... second unit first assistant camera
Gerald Vogt ... local Colorado best boy grip
Dale White ... second assistant: "a" camera
Michael Wieben ... rigging grip
Zach Williford ... rigging grip
Kevin Willson ... rigging electrician
Eric Zeilenga ... rigging grip

Casting Department 

Tracy Dixon ... extras casting
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Annie Hamilton ... location casting
Joseph Hicks ... extras casting
Kelly Hunt ... extras casting
Brian McCulley ... location casting
Leeba Zakharov ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Natasha Gale ... key costumer
Adam Girardet ... assistant costume designer
Jess L. Johnson ... set costumer
Justin Kratzer ... costume assistant (as Justin D. Kratzer)
Wanda Price ... tailor
Nava R. Sadan ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Allie Ames ... finishing editor
Peter Boychuk ... digital intermediate producer
Justin DeLong ... colorist: dailies
Nicole Guillermo ... digital intermediate producer
Anna Elizabeth Ritter ... post-production coordinator
Chris Van Duyn ... dailies operations: technicolor
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer
Alex Yalakidis ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Amy Elizabeth Harmon ... assistant location manager
Patrick Mignano ... location manager

Music Department 

Michael Connell ... music editor
Michael Kosarin ... conductor
Kle Savidge ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Garry Docherty ... driver
Phil Helman ... local transportation captain
Randy Kinyon ... transportation coordinator
Garry Moore ... driver
Boris Naydichev ... dot compliance

Other crew 

Teri Andony ... set production assistant
Mary Baker ... choreographer
Mary Ripper Baker ... choreographer
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
Paul Barry ... 2nd asst accountant
Callie Chiang ... assistant to Mr. Batra
Jill Daugherty ... set teacher
Hannah Duncan ... assistant to Ms Dwyer
Alicia Elliott ... production coordinator
James Ferrera ... unit publicist
Nicole Furia ... production controller
Steve Gehrke ... script supervisor
Bonnie Haner ... 2nd asst accountant
Tara Hunter ... key set production assistant
D.K. Johnston ... production assistant / production assistant: second unit
Jessica Shaw Jones ... office production assistant
Keri Kassing ... 2nd assistant accountant: Colorado prep
Cindy Laraway ... Clearance Administrator
William Moore ... stand- in
William Moore ... photo double
Irina Naydichev ... payroll accountant
Kelsey Opel ... production assistant
Steven John Reynolds ... 1st asst accountant
Mark Roeder ... utility
Alan Searcy ... production secretary
Eric W. Thompson ... production lawyer
Katie Whitworth ... accounting clerk
Mary Woods ... assistant production coordinator
Levi Wortley ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page